?

Log in

 
 
20 February 2014 @ 11:12 pm
I'll get by with a little help from my friends  
Tags:
 
 
 
stacey: arthur-valient textroyal4ever on February 24th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
wohooo!! sounding good to me. wot dates are u actually going? am hoping to be over there sometime the week commencing june 14th! where are u staying in pierrefonds?
robinmarianrobinmarian on March 1st, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
Lol late reply is late.

I will arrive in London on the 12th June. We may go to Pierrefonds between June 14-18. We don't know yet where we'll be staying in Pierrefonds. Lol
stacey: ag 210royal4ever on March 1st, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
looks like we might be out there at the same time! how cool would that be! :)
robinmarianrobinmarian on March 4th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
Ohhhhh that would be really cool! hehe
Elizabeth / Tom-boyslytherin or TBS: Merlin BBC - Arthur - looking good1erecedwardfan on March 3rd, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
You are so luck! take tons of video! and Picture (duh)
robinmarianrobinmarian on March 4th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
I will surely take tons of pics. hehe
visionsbeyond: visionsbeyond on March 25th, 2010 09:05 am (UTC)
*IZ SOOOO JEALOUS*

Damn you`re luck RM! Have a blast and come back with Bradley and Angel loads of pics! :D
robinmarianrobinmarian on March 25th, 2010 09:48 am (UTC)
Oh if only I could bring back Bradley and Angel with me bb. LOL

I will definitely make it my number 1 mission to stalk take tons and tons of B+A pics. ;D

Edited at 2010-03-25 09:49 am (UTC)
staceyroyal4ever on April 22nd, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
hey me again! :)

i was wondering where are you staying when u are over in pierrefonds?
robinmarianrobinmarian on May 13th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
See you in June bb!!

heeeeeeeee!!
staceyroyal4ever on May 13th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
that you will :) can not wait!
oseptosept on May 12th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
oh!!!you go to london and Pierrefonds on june 12th .. i wish you are happy trip !!
please more more more more more more picture for angel
robinmarianrobinmarian on May 13th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
Hey you! Long time no post!! Yes I am going to Camelot. haha Hopefully the cast esp Angel and Bradley will be there when we're there. I will definitely take tons and tons of Angel pics!
Little English Bug.fly_to_dawn on December 5th, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
Basically, hi, I keep seeing you around everywhere and think it's time I friended you. *wave*
mara: Arwen OAF extra Gwen at sidemara93 on December 27th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
Hi robinmarian,

Not sure if you remember me or not. I'm mara93. I've posted some at Camelot_love and OAF.

I'm writing to say I'm sorry. A while back at C_L_ you bid on a fic from me for the Haiti cause. I have yet to complete that fic which I am completely embarassed about. I do plan on finishing it. But for now...

I would like to refund the $5 to you, give it to your favorite charity or however you like. It's terrible it's taken me this long to get it done and I'm very sorry about that.

Also I'd like to write something else specially for you if you don't mind. I would be using one of your prompts, the lyrics from a Bon Jovi song 'bed of roses' over at AG fics. I have loved that prompt since I saw it the first time and I'd like to write a short fic for it for you if it's okay. After this season's shows I have the perfect inspiration for it.

So if you can let me know, great.

And I definitely want to make up in any way for the lack of finishing your story so far so please let me know how I can make that up to you.

Thank you. Hope you had a Merry Christmas and wish you the best in the new year.
robinmarianrobinmarian on December 27th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)
Oh dearie there's no need to refund the money. I've totally forgotten about that. haha

I'd love it if you can write me another fic. Bed of roses prompt sounds great. I can't wait to read it!

I had a lovely Xmas, thank you!

Have a great day dearie!
maramara93 on January 3rd, 2011 05:57 am (UTC)
You're so understanding! (I will get that fic done though.)

In the meantime:

The story's up so I hope you enjoy it as much as I loved writing it. Got to listen to all my Bon Jovi a lot, lol.

Happy New Year!

Always





Edited at 2011-01-03 05:58 am (UTC)
Heather: Merlin - Cocky Arthurprplhez8 on January 8th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
HIYA!!! Since I've been following and participating in the LAS over at 4_evermore I thought it might be nice to friend you up! I'm relatively harmless...most days. LOL!